78r9yturiofiguhjkfd-300x40
mtikiso-com
JOBS

CALL TO APPEAR FOR INTERVIEWS MIZENGO PINDA CAMPUS KATAVI

Names Called for Interview SUA (MIZENGO PINDA CAMPUS, KATAVI) | May 2020

The Sokoine University of Agriculture wishes to inform the following candidates who applied for various positions in different disciplines to appear for interviews to be held on the dates and times stated below.

Apart from appearing before an Interview panel, the interviews shall also include a Public Presentation in one’s area/discipline of specialization and a written Language English Proficiency Test.

The Written Interviews will be held at Chuo cha Ualimu, Sumbawanga, near Kantalamba Secondary School, (2 km from Sumbawanga Town). Orals Interviews will be conducted at Mizengo Pinda Campus, Kibaoni Ward, Mlele District, Katavi (about 8 km from Usevya, Headquarters of Mpimbwa District Council).

WRITTEN INTERVIEWS

A: TUTORIAL ASSISTANTS
1.  DISCIPLINE:     Wildlife Management  

  1. Gilya Lino            
  2. Swedi Monga  
  3. Antusa Kisima        
  4. Mandela B. Kamuli
  5. Neema S. Mwaja        
  6. Emanuela K. Kimaria 
  7. Naomi Mnyali        
  8. Christina V. Mboje 
  9. Mustapha Issa        
  10. Martin J. Bayo
  11. Jane G. Malisa        
  12. Ahamadi Saidi 
  13. David J.Kavana        
  14. Bakari I. Mtili 
  15. Ramadhani Y. Isango    
  16. George D. Ngatena 
  17. Daniel C. Nyageko    
  18. Alfred T. Shayo 
  19. Elias Magambo        
  20. Aloyce D. Mtenga 
  21. Lydia O. Laizer        
  22. Grace Bilishan 
  23. Shangwe Nestrory    
  24. Adinan Juma
  25. Juma Selemani        
  26. Mwajabu Selemani 
  27. Fausta Salema    
  28. Jacob Edes 
  29. Yakobo Charles    
  30. Kikoti M. Cralency
  31. Stephen M.M. Nyamarasa 
  32. Theodora V. Shirima

Date of the Interview: –     22.05.2020, Friday
Time of the Interview: –     8:00 am
Venue:-        Chuo cha Ualimu, Sumbawanga

2.     DISCIPLINE:     Crop Production  

  1. Denis E. Mtui        
  2. Novatus Massawe Marki
  3. Adriano John Mvile    
  4. Andrea M.Kigeso 
  5. Rehema A. Hassani    
  6. Fahad Hamad 
  7. Petro Mbuja Josephat    
  8. Mkama Heron 
  9. Daudi Fanuel Mligo    
  10. Patrick  C. Mpombeye 
  11. Yusuph Chinduli         
  12. Fransisco Medard Gwassa 
  13. Christopher E. Lucumay    
  14. Lupakisyo Mwakyusa 
  15. Jackson S. Rashidi    
  16. Devouter Johnstone 
  17. Omary T.Mkwengwe    
  18. Triphonia Vitus Ndendya
  19. Evarista Eliamini    
  20. Violeth S. Rutakyamirwa 
  21. Neema O. Danga    
  22. Seni Marko 
  23. Fredrick G. Msangi    
  24. Sigsmund Mujuni 
  25. Hamis M. Shadrack    
  26. Joseph Oswald Ruboha 
  27. Elisha Masudi Rutha    
  28. Aretas Agust Urassa
  29. Christopher C. Msigwa    
  30. Jackson Constantine 

Date of the Interview: –     22.05.2020, Friday
Time of the Interview: –     8:00 am
Venue:-            Chuo cha Ualimu, Sumbawanga

N.B.  
Those who will be shortlisted shall appear for Oral Interviews on Saturday, 23.05.2020 to be held at Mizengo Pinda Campus, Katavi

ORAL INTERVIEWS

A: TUTORIAL ASSISTANTS
1.  DISCIPLINE:  Bee Resources Management   

  1. Getrude Denis Kileo    
  2. Stanslaus Milton Noely 
  3. Namtero John        
  4. Mduwa Jastin Paul 
  5. Petro Watson Mholage    
  6. Dorothea C. Kipangula 
  7. Loveness G. Munisi    
  8. Aled Heneriko Muhagaze 
  9. Baraka Marko

Date of the Interview: –     21.05.2020, Thursday
Time of the Interview: –     8:00 am
Venue:-            Mizengo Pinda Campus, Katavi

4.   DISCIPLINE:     Tourism  

  1. Grace Mwaya        
  2. Frank Thadeo 
  3. Ishengoma Diatus    
  4. Happiness J. Mshuda
  5. Hyasintha Kazoba    
  6. Prisca P. Sima 
  7. Arafa Hussein        
  8. Wilfrida Andrea
  9. Yunus Hamisi Msangi     
  10. Loreu Masai 
  11. Florida Ladislaus        
  12. Wabwezya Ndole 
  13. Happiness C. Bupamba    
  14. Tilas Julius Mwonga
  15. Rosemary D.S. Nyamoga
  16. Elizabeth Charles Baluze

Date of the Interview: –     21.05.2020, Thursday
Time of the Interview: –     8:00 am
Venue:-            Mizengo Pinda Campus, Katavi


6.     DISCIPLINE: Electronics/ Computer Networking/ Telecommunications

  1. Yahaya Ibrahim        
  2. Tumaini Lutufyo Edgar
  3. Frank Abel Nyange

Date of the Interview: –     21.05.2020, Thursday
Time of the Interview: –     8:00 am
Venue:-        Mizengo Pinda Campus, Katavi

7. DISCIPLINE:     Animal Science    

  1. Regina H. Manya        
  2. Anitha S. Danda
  3. Godliver F. Ngomuo    
  4. Gloria David Mtui
  5. Daniel S. Suluja        
  6. Tedson Lucas 
  7. Happy Y. Mwaluko    
  8. Kalebu M. Ibrahimu 
  9. Anitha Carlos Ngesi    
  10. Mariamu M. Juma 
  11. Bazil Adolfu Materu

    
Date of the Interview: –     21.05.2020, Thursday
Time of the Interview: –     8:00 am
Venue: –        Mizengo Pinda Campus, Katavi

5.     DISCIPLINE: Database Management/ Web Programming/ Software Engineering  

  1. Frank C. Bupamba        
  2. James M. Kambanga
  3. Mariam Mbwile        
  4. Mbonimpaye H. John
  5. Trezia Franco Nzunda    
  6. Magunga Mnyambo 
  7. Viorine Damas Mamku    
  8. Aidan Adrian       
  9. Andrew R. Kajuna        
  10. Helena F. Mkude
  11. Richard M. Mkechera    
  12. Faith N. Tunzo

Date of the Interview: –     22.05.2020, Friday
Time of the Interview: –     8:00 am
Venue:-        Mizengo Pinda Campus, Katavi

8.    DISCIPLINE:     Veterinary Medicine

  1. Oscar Ephraim Mbembela 
  2. Ally A. Baholela 
  3. Paul Samson        
  4. Dioniz Yusuph Ibrahim
  5. Joel Raphael        
  6. Baraka Z. Mwinuka
  7. Herman Oscar        
  8. Mseti G. William 
  9. Leonard Ndekelo

    
Date of the Interview: –     22.05.2020, Friday
Time of the Interview: –     8:00 am
Venue:-        Mizengo Pinda Campus, Katavi

B: ASSISTANT LECTURERS
1.  DISCIPLINE:     Crop Production 
  

  1.  Mpeguzi Masunga
  2.  Eunice Sylivester

Date of the Interview: –     22.05.2020, Friday
Time of the Interview: –     8:00 am
Venue:-            Mizengo Pinda Campus, Katavi
 
2. DISCIPLINE: Database Management/ Web Programming/Software Engineering  

  1. Roseline Abel Nyange
  2. Emmanuel M. Mung’onya
  3. Rehema H. Mwawado

Date of the Interview: –     22.05.2020, Friday
Time of the Interview: –     8:00 am
Venue: –            Mizengo Pinda Campus, Katavi


N.B.    
All candidates should come with original certificates, transcripts, and other testimonials during the interview. For those who did not study in Tanzania make sure you come with letters of certification /verification from TCU. All costs related to the individual/ candidate attending the Interview will be covered by the Individual candidate.

Issued by the Office of  the Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Academic)
Sokoine University of Agriculture
P.O. Box 3000
Morogoro
Tel: 0232603511/4 Ext. 2104, 2116
Email dvc@sua.ac.tz
Website: www. sua. ac. tz
 

Tags

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
WP Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com
Close